What’s Happening

WED, JULY 28
• Art al Fresco: 11 a.m.; fee includes lunch & art project; RSVP at tackyjacks.com; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Jenna McClelland: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Austin Thompson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Steven Sylvester: 5; Lulu’s at Homeport Marina; Gulf Shores.
• Groovy Ty: 5; Angry Crab Shack; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Brent Burns: 6; Ginny Lane; Orange Beach.
• Justin Yawn: 5; Lucy Buffett’s LuLu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Brent Burns: 6; Ginny Lane; Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Groovy Ty: 6; The Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Chase Brown: 6; Tacky Jacks, Fort Morgan.
• Anthony Oliver: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Jesse Howell: 6; Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Open Mic: 5; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Mason Henderson’s Saucy Fuzz: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Gary Story & Friends: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Scott Koehn Project: 6; OSO; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 7; Bar 45 at ONE CLUB, Gulf Shores.
• John Joiner & Darrel Roberts: 6; Hub Stacy’s, Innerarity Point.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Tim Richardson: 5; American Legion Post 99; Foley.
• Gulf Shores Lions Club: noon; 2nd & 4th Wednesday; noon; Adult Activity Center, Gulf Shores; 251-968-2823.
• BBRC Running Club: 5:30 p.m.; Big Beach Brewery in Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke & League Pool: 7:30; The Office, Foley.

THU, JULY 29
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Beach Games: 11 a.m.; for kids 6-12; free lunch for participants; RSVP at tackyjacks.com; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Tyler Ward: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• JERI: 5; Lulu’s at Homeport Marina; Gulf Shores.
• Jessie Howell: 5; Angry Crab Shack; Orange Beach.
• Mel Knapp & Charlie Wilson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• JJ Mack: 6; Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Candy & Matt: 4; Sassy Bass Amazin’ Grill, Fort Morgan.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Marcus Elzinado: noon; Splash Pool at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Shields Rhode: 6: OSO; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke w. Howard: 6; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Bar Trivia Night: 5; Bar 45 Lounge at ONE CLUB, Gulf Shores.
• Tim Roberts: 6; The Tin Top Restaurant, Bon Secour.
• Karaoke w. Kelly: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Danny Grady: 2; Fraternal Order of Eagles; Foley.
• Karaoke: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Razor Hawk: 6; Hub Stacy’s Innerarity Point.
• Kid Friendly Bingo: 6-8 p.m; drinks & snacks available to purchase; Bear Point Civic Assn; Orange Beach.
• Bingo: 5; open to all; Amvets Post 2018; 13085 Wisconsin St.; Elberta.
• Bridge: 11:30 a.m.; Orange Beach Senior Center, 251-981-3440.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Fairhope Outdoor Farmers Market: 3-6 p.m.; behind Fairhope Public Library.
• Rotary Club of Gulf Shores/Orange Beach: noon; Gulf Shores Golf Club; visiting Rotarians and guests invited.
• Gulf Shores United Methodist Church Bread Ministry: 9-10; every Thursday; room 103 on the south campus, next to Crossroad; 251 968-2411.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

FRI, JULY 30
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Amanda Donald & Katrina Kolb: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Charlie Wilson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Ronnie Presley: 5; Lulu’s at Homeport Marina; Gulf Shores.
• Rachel Lane: 5; Carvers Steakhouse; Orange Beach.
• Melodious Allen & The Funkheads: 5; Angry Crab Shack; Orange Beach.
• Southern Breeze: 7; Lillian Community Club; Lillian.
• Tim Spencer: noon; Splash Pool at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Delta Donnie: 6; Tacky Jacks, Fort Morgan.
• Greg Brown: 6; Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• 3 Bean Soup: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Charlie & The Hammerheads: 7 ‘til; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Red & The Revelers: 7: OSO; Orange Beach.
• Tyler Livingston & The Absolutes: 9; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke w. Kelly Ann: 6; American Legion Post 99; Foley.
• Karaoke: 8; Snapper’s; Orange Beach.
• Amanda Pruitt: 7; Hub Stacy’s Innerarity Point.
• Open Mixed Doubles Tennis: 7:15 a.m.; all levels welcome; Gulf Shores Tennis Center; corner of West 19th Ave. and West 2nd St.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

SAT, JULY 31
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Bill Barrow & The Westside Players: 4; Pirates Cove, Josephine.
• Spaces In Between: 9; The Office, Foley.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Sand Bar Jam; 1-4 p.m.; Pirates Cove; Josephine.
• Roger Fleshman: 4; American Legion Post 199 Tiki Bar; Fairhope.
• Brent Kriner/Austin Thompson: 5; Angry Crab Shack; Orange Beach.
• Adam Holt: 5; Lulu’s at Homeport Marina; Gulf Shores.
• Justin Colvard: 5; Carvers Steakhouse; Orange Beach.
• Charlie Wilson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Luke Bryan: 7; The Wharf Amphitheater; Orange Beach.
• Wylle Pete: 8; Stephi Cocktails-Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Destiny Brown: 5; Perch Restaurant at The Lodge at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Something Huge: 7; Hub Stacey’s at the Point; Innerarity Point.
• Charlie & The Hammerheads: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Tim Roberts: 1 p.m.; Tacky Jacks, Fort Morgan.
• Charlie Wilson: 11 a.m.; Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Tommy Morse: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• JJ Mack: 6; Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Rhonda Hart Band: 7; Playa del Rio RV Resort, Perdido Key.
• Doc Johnson Band: 7: OSO; Orange Beach.
• Tyler Livingston & The Absoluts: 9; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Late Night DJ’s: 9; The Club at Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• The Defrosters: 2; Flying Harpoon II; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke w. Howard: 8; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Southern Star: 6:30; American LegionPost 99, Foley.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Coastal Alabama Farmers and Fishermans Market: 9 a.m. – 2 p.m.; 20733 Miflin Rd. (County Rd. 20), Foley.
• AA: 10 a.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• AA: 7 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

SUN, AUG 1
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Wes Loper: 5; Music Under The Marlins; The Wharf.
• Mel Knapp: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Doc Rodgers and the Rock Dodgers: 4; American Legion Post 199 Tiki Bar; Fairhope.
• Charlie Rees: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Robert Wingfoot: 5; The Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Dave Dale: 5; Carver’s Steakhouse; Orange Beach.
• Jonathan Newton: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Hippie Jim: 11 a.m.: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Tyler Ward: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Cadillac Attack: 6: Tacky Jacks, Fort Morgan.
• Karaoke on the Tiki Deck: 7 ‘til; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Sand Bar Jam; 1-4 p.m.; Pirates Cove; Josephine.
• Bends & Brews Yoga: 11 a.m.; in the courtyard; Big Beach Brewery; Gulf Shores.
• Coconut Radio: 2; Sassy Bass Amazin’ Grill, Fort Morgan.
• Lisa Zanghi: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• False Identity: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• The Defrosters: 2; Flying Harpoon II; Orange Beach.
• John Joiner & Friends: 4; Hub Stacy’s; Innerarity Point.
• Danny Grady: 2; Fraternal Order of Eagles; Foley.
• League Pool: 7; The Office, Foley.
• AA: 5 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

MON, AUG 2
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Austin Thompson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Charlie Rees: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• JERI: 5; Lulu’s at Homeport Marina; Gulf Shores.
• Damian Lamb: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Open Mic w/Davo: 7; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Open Mic w/Chris Beverly: 7; OSO; Orange Beach.
• Bingo: 10-2; Gulf Coast Elks Lodge; Foley.
• Bingo: 6; American LegionPost 99, Gulf Shores.
• Open Mixed Doubles Tennis: 7:15 a.m.; all levels welcome; Gulf Shores Tennis Center; corner of West 19th Ave. and West 2nd St.
• League Pool: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Celebrate Recovery: (Christ centered 12 step program); Monday evenings at 6 p.m.; Christian Life Church in Orange Beach; 251-967-4840.
• Overeaters Anonymous: 6; Holy Spirit Episcopal Church; Gulf Shores, 616 Ft. Morgan Rd.; 251-709-5907.
• T.O.P.S. (Take Off Pounds Sensibly): weigh-in 5:30; meeting 6; First Presbyterian Church of Foley; (Berry & Highway 59).
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• Ladies AA: 10 a.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

TUE, AUG 3
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Ancient Aviators Military Gathering: 8:30 a.m.; American LegionPost 99; 6781 Hwy. 59; Gulf Shores; visitors welcome; 251 990-8258
• Albert Simpson: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Brent Varner: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Zoey Burdett: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Defroster Duo: 6: Tacky Jacks, Fort Morgan.
• Greg Brown: 2; Sassy Bass Amazin’ Grill, Fort Morgan.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Jayson Harper: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Chris Beverly Experience: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Bridge: 11:30 a.m.; Orange Beach Senior Center, 251-981-3440.
• Bingo: 5; 45 Restaurant & Bar; One Club, Gulf Shores.
• Line Dancing: 6; American LegionPost 99, Gulf Shores.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 8; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke w. Kelly: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• JW Karaoke: 6; Hub Stacy’s, Innerarity Point.
• Baldwin Senior Softball Group: 10 a.m.; 50 and over; 10.am.; call 225/313-8516 for info & location.
• Bingo: 10-2; Gulf Coast Elks Lodge; Foley.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Pool Tourney: 7; Snapper’s; Orange Beach.
• Orange Beach City Council Meeting: 5 p.m.; City Hall; 980-INFO.
• Foley Kiwanis Club: noon; Vallarta’s, 1145 S. McKenzie St., Foley; 859-771-6091.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• AA: 7 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• Al-Anon: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Activities Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

WED, AUG 4
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Albert Simpson: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Brent Varner: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Marc Kaul: 5; The Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Jenna McClelland: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Anthony Oliver: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Brent Burns: 6; Ginny Lane; Orange Beach.
• Gerry Gambino: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Chase Brown: 6: Tacky Jacks, Fort Morgan.
• Mason Henderson’s Saucy Fuzz: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Davo: 4:30 Sassy Bass Amazin’ Grill, Fort Morgan.
• Open Mic: 5; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Scott Koehn Project: 6; OSO; Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Gary Story & Friends: 7; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 7; Bar 45 at ONE CLUB, Gulf Shores.
• John Joiner & Darrel Roberts: 7; Hub Stacy’s, Innerarity Point.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• BBRC Running Club: 5:30 p.m.; Big Beach Brewery in Gulf Shores; lafleetfeet.com.
• Karaoke & League Pool: 7:30; The Office, Foley.
• Bingo: 10 a.m.; American Legion Post 99; Foley.
• Open Mixed Doubles Tennis: 7:15 a.m.; all levels welcome; Gulf Shores Tennis Center.
• Food Ministry at Morgan’s Chapel United Methodist Church: 8-9 a.m.; 6325 Cty Rd 10, Bon Secour, (across from Swift School); 251-979-2005.
• Prayer Shawl Ministry: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Activities Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• Food Ministry For Hungry Families: noon-1 p.m.; Grace Lutheran Church, corner of West 23rd Ave. and West 4th St. in Gulf Shores; 251-968-5991.
• Bread Ministry: 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.; Orange Beach United Methodist Church Brook’s Center.
• Food Bank: 9 – 11 a.m every Wednesday, Perdido Bay Baptist Church, 12600 Sorrento Rd. Pensacola; call for eligiblity requirements at (850) 492-2604.
• Gulf Shores Garden Club: 9:30 a.m.; first Wednesday of each month September thru May; Gulf Shores Adult Activity Center; new members and guests always welcome; 251-233-3375.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• AA: 7:30 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
THU, AUG 5
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Mel Knapp: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Patrick Cross: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Tyler Ward: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Lauren Murphy: 5; The Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Late Night DJ’s: 9; The Club at Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• JJ Mack: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Bridge: 11:30 a.m.; Orange Beach Senior Center, 251-981-3440.
• Elaine Petty: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Jason Truemann: 4; Sassy Bass; Ft. Morgan.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Bar Trivia Night: 5; Bar 45 Lounge at ONE CLUB, Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke w. Kelly: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke w. Howard: 8; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Karaoke: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Danny Grady: 2; Fraternal Order of Eagles; Foley.
• Tim Roberts: 6; The Tin Top Restaurant, Bon Secour.
• Skyline Kings: 6; Hub Stacey’s at the Point; Innerarity Point.
• Kid Friendly Bingo: 6-8 p.m; drinks & snacks available to purchase; Bear Point Civic Assn; Orange Beach.
• Bingo: 5; open to all; Amvets Post 2018; 13085 Wisconsin St.; Elberta.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Baldwin Senior Softball Group: 10 a.m.; 50 and over; 10.am.; call 225/313-8516 for info & location.
• Fairhope Outdoor Farmers Market: 3-6 p.m.; behind Fairhope Public Library.
• Gulf Shores United Methodist Church Bread Ministry: 9-10; every Thursday; room 103 on the south campus, next to Crossroad; 251 968-2411.
• Grief Support Group: noon-1:30 p.m.; First Presbyterian Church of Foley; 195 E. Berry Ave.; for all who are grieving; 943-8325.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• AA: 7 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

FRI, AUG 6
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Night Star: 6; Elks Lodge; Foley
• Josh Newcom: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Lefty Collins: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Jessi Bumann: 5; The Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Hunter Landry: 5; Carver’s Steakhouse; Orange Beach.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Amanda Donald & Katrina Kolb: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Charlie & The Hammerheads: 7 ‘til; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Soul Food Junkies: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Tim Roberts: 6; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Shelby Brown: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Late Night DJ’s: 9; The Club at Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Doc Johnson Band: 9; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Platinum Premier: 7; Hub Stacey’s at the Point; Innerarity Point.
• Karaoke on the Tiki Deck: 7 ‘til; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Nikki Nelson & Steve Oliver Band: 7; Playa del Rio RV Resort, Perdido Key.
• Karaoke w. Kelly Ann: 6; American Legion Post 99; Foley.
• Open Mixed Doubles Tennis: 7:15 a.m.; all levels welcome; Gulf Shores Tennis Center; corner of West 19th Ave. and West 2nd St.
• First Friday Art Walk: 7 p.m. til; historic downtown Fairhope.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• AA: 7 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

SAT, AUG 7
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Spaces In Between: 9; The Office, Foley.
• Ja Rhythm: 4; Pirates Cove, Josephine.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Justin Colvard: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Adam Holt: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Wiley Pete: 7; Stephi Cocktails-Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Alan Renfroe: 5; Th Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Scott Riggs: 5; Rotolo’s Pizzeria; Fairhope.
• Phil Tittle: 5; Carver’s Steakhouse; Orange Beach.
• Charlie & The Hammerheads: 7 ‘til; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Destiny Brown: 5; Perch Restaurant at The Lodge at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Sand Bar Jam; 1-4 p.m.; Pirates Cove; Josephine.
• Coastal Fire: 7; Hub Stacey’s at the Point; Innerarity Point.
• Karaoke on the Tiki Deck: 7 ‘til; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Doc Johnson Band: 9; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• The Defrosters: 2; Flying Harpoon II; Orange Beach.
• Late Night DJ’s: 9; The Club at Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• John Clayton: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke w. Howard: 8; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Zoey Burdett: 11 a.m.: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• JJ Mack: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Optimist Club of Perdido Bay: Breakfast every Saturday at 7 a.m. at the Lillian Community Club in Lillian; (251) 961-2620.
• AA: 10 a.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• AA: 7 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• Ladies AA: 9 a.m. & 11 a.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

SUN, AUG 8
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Wonder: 6:30 & 8; free; spectacular show featuring water, air, earth, fire; OWA Downtown; Foley.
• Destiny Brown and Chase Brown: 5; Music Under The Marlins; The Wharf.
• Ryan Balthrop: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Cowboy Blues Band: 5; Th Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Jonathan Newton: 5; Carver’s Steakhouse; Orange Beach.
• Bends & Brews Yoga: 11 a.m.; in the courtyard; Big Beach Brewery; Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Sand Bar Jam; 1-4 p.m.; Pirates Cove; Josephine.
• Liza Zanghi: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Zoe Burdett: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Matt & Candy: 6; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Hippie Jim: 11 a.m.: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Les Linton: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Josh Newcom: 5; The Daquari Bar; Wharf in Orange Beach.
• The Defrosters: 2; Flying Harpoon II; Orange Beach.
• Danny Grady: 2; Fraternal Order of Eagles; Foley.
• John Joiner & Friends: 4; Hub Stacey’s at the Point; Innerarity Point.
• League Pool: 7; The Office, Foley.
• AA: 5 p.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

MON, AUG 9
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Scott Mangene: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Chase Brown: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Alan Renfroe: 6; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Damian Lamb: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Open Mic w/Davo: 7; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Open Mic w/Chris Beverly: 6; OSO; Orange Beach.
• Sandy Roots Records Songwriters Night: 6; Purple Parrot Tiki Bar; Perdido Key.
• Bingo: 6; American LegionPost 99, Gulf Shores.
• Open Mixed Doubles Tennis: 7:15 a.m.; all levels welcome; Gulf Shores Tennis Center; corner of West 19th Ave. and West 2nd St.
• League Pool: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Celebrate Recovery: (Christ centered 12 step program); Monday evenings at 6 p.m.; Christian Life Church in Orange Beach; 251-967-4840.
• Overeaters Anonymous: 6; Holy Spirit Episcopal Church; Gulf Shores, 616 Ft. Morgan Rd.; 251-709-5907.
• T.O.P.S. (Take Off Pounds Sensibly): weigh-in 5:30; meeting 6; First Presbyterian Church of Foley; (Berry & Highway 59).
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• Ladies AA: 10 a.m.; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

TUE, AUG 10
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Stephen Sylvester: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke: 6; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Austin Thompson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Tim Roberts: 6; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Greg Brown: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Jayson Harper: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Bingo: 5; 45 Restaurant & Bar; One Club, Gulf Shores.
• Chris Beverly Experience: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke w. Kelly: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Bridge: 11:30 a.m.; Orange Beach Senior Center, 251-981-3440.
• Bingo: 10-2; Gulf Coast Elks Lodge; Foley.
• JW Karaoke: 6; Hub Stacy’s, Innerarity Point.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Baldwin Senior Softball Group: 10 a.m.; 50 and over; 10.am.; call 225/313-8516 for info & location.
• Orange Beach Grief Support Group: 10 a.m.; Orange Beach Senior Activity Center, 26251 Canal Rd.; 251-943-5015.
• Celebrate Recovery Meeting: 6; includes free dinner; open to all; Orange Beach United Methodist Church; 251-981-6751 or 850-419-1141.
• Orange Beach City Council Meeting: 5 p.m.; City Hall; 980-INFO.
• Overcomers Outreach: 7 p.m.; First Baptist Church of Orange Beach; 980-1705.
• Foley Kiwanis Club: noon; Vallarta’s, 1145 S. McKenzie St., Foley; 859-771-6091.
• Foley Lions Club: noon; Wolf Bay Lodge, Foley.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.
• Al-Anon: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Activities Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

WED, AUG 11
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Austin Thompson: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Jason Treuman: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Jenna McClelland: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Groovy Ty: 5; Th Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Anthony Oliver: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Delta Donnie: 6; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Tim Roberts: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Open Mic: 5; Tacky Jacks, Gulf Shores.
• Brent Burns: 6; Ginny Lane; Orange Beach.
• Mason Henderson’s Saucy Fuzz: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Gary Story & Friends: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Scott Koehn Project: 6; OSO; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 7; Bar 45 at ONE CLUB, Gulf Shores.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• John Joiner & Darrel Roberts: 7; Hub Stacy’s, Innerarity Point.
• Tim Richardson: 5; American Legion Post 99; Foley.
• BBRC Running Club: 5:30 p.m.; Big Beach Brewery in Gulf Shores; lafleetfeet.com.
• Karaoke & League Pool: 7:30; The Office, Foley.
• Open Mixed Doubles Tennis: 7:15 a.m.; all levels welcome; Gulf Shores Tennis Center.
• Orange Beach Friends of the Library: 10; Library meeting room; 978-4106.
• Food Ministry at Morgan’s Chapel United Methodist Church: 8-9 a.m.; 6325 Cty Rd 10, Bon Secour, (across from Swift School); 251-979-2005.
• Food Ministry For Hungry Families: noon-1 p.m.; Grace Lutheran Church, corner of West 23rd Ave. and West 4th St. in Gulf Shores; 251-968-5991.
• Bread Ministry: 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.; Orange Beach United Methodist Church Brook’s Center.
• Food Bank: 9 – 11 a.m every Wednesday, Perdido Bay Baptist Church, 12600 Sorrento Rd. Pensacola; call for eligiblity requirements at (850) 492-2604.
• Gulf Shores Woman’s Club: 11 a.m.; Palmer Room at Craft Farms; all interested women invited to attend; 251-980-5722.
• Gulf Shores Lions Club: noon; 2nd & 4th Wednesday; noon; Adult Activity Center, Gulf Shores; 251-968-2823.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

THU, AUG 12
• Flora-Bama Rest. Complex Possible Probables: Schedule on Page 28; Perdido Key.
• Flora-Bama Family Friendly Bingo: 1-4 p.m.; free; family friendly; Flora-Bama; Perdido Key.
• Bama Beach Pickleball Club: 9-noon; Church of Christ, 2414 West 1st St., Gulf Shores; (new members welcome).
• Light Travelers: 5; Lucy Buffett’s Lulu’s; Gulf Shores.
• Jonathan Newton: 5; Woodside Restaurant at Gulf State Park; Gulf Shores.
• Joshua Stephan Ward: 5; Th Angry Crab; Orange Beach.
• Tyler Ward: 7; Stephi Cocktails / Cuisine; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke w. Howard: 8; Tacky Jacks, Ft. Morgan.
• Tim Roberts: 6; The Tin Top Restaurant, Bon Secour.
• Karaoke & Dance on The Deck: 7; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Late Night DJ’s: 9; The Club at Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• JJ Mack: 6: Tacky Jacks, Orange Beach.
• Mel Knapp: 6; Hub Stacey’s at the Point; Innerarity Point.
• Elaine Petty: 6; Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• John Brust: 6; Ms. Nancy’s Lobby Lounge at Perdido Beach Resort, Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 6; Tacky Jacks; Gulf Shores.
• Late Night DJ’s: 9; The Club at Live Bait; Orange Beach.
• Bar Trivia Night: 5; Bar 45 Lounge at ONE CLUB, Gulf Shores.
• Karaoke w. Kelly: 8; Sandshaker at The Wharf; Orange Beach.
• Karaoke: 9; The Undertow; Orange Beach.
• Danny Grady: 2; Fraternal Order of Eagles; Foley.
• Smokey Otis & Mark Laborde: 7; Pappa Rocco’s; Gulf Shores.
• Bridge: 11:30 a.m.; Orange Beach Senior Center, 251-981-3440.
• Fairhope Outdoor Farmers Market: 3-6 p.m.; behind Fairhope Public Library.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Kid Friendly Bingo: 6-8 p.m; drinks & snacks available to purchase; Bear Point Civic Assn; Orange Beach.
• Bingo: 5; open to all; Amvets Post 2018; 13085 Wisconsin St.; Elberta.
• Texas Hold ‘em: 7; The Office, Foley.
• Baldwin Senior Softball Group: 10 a.m.; 50 and over; 10.am.; call 225/313-8516 for info & location.
• Gulf Shores United Methodist Church Bread Ministry: 9-10; every Thursday; room 103 on the south campus, next to Crossroad; 251 968-2411.
• AA: Noon; Perdido Bay UMC Worship Center, 13660 Innerarity Point Rd., (Innerarity Point) Pensacola.

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!